Our Videos

FAQ / Can I use the marriage license in another state?


A New York State marriage license may be used within New York State only. Please note that at present marriage records are not universal so if you go out of New York State to be married, your New York State marriage records will not be filed in New York State but in the state or country in which you married.

Keywords: marriage, marriage records,
 




Testimonials

AnnaMaria Realbuto
Thank you for all your assistance and efficiency...
Read More »
Kateryna Melnychenko
Thanks a lot Anton!...
Read More »
Rani Payne
Thank you so much! Iím sure I will be in touch again with something else that will need to be apost...
Read More »
Serge Bauer Law
Thank you again for your help with this case!...
Read More »



FAQ

If a student was not in an authorized period of OPT on the eligibility date, can the student work during the cap gap extension?
Read More »
Why does Hispanic Heritage Month begin September 15?
Read More »
What if the post-completion OPT expired before April 1? It appears that F-1 status would be extended, but would OPT also be extended?
Read More »
Q. What is Proof of service via the diplomatic channel under Section 1608(a)(4)?
Read More »






News

March 4, 24
Death Certificate Confirms Alabama Inmate's Death Ruled Homicide
Read More »
February 23, 24
Navalnyís death certificate reportedly states natural causes
Read More »
February 19, 24
Birth Certificate Woes: DC Family's Struggle Highlights Home Birth Challenges
Read More »
February 14, 24
Coroner Charged with Theft and Fraud, Faces Removal Amidst Controversy Over Death Certificates
Read More »