Our Videos

FAQ / Who is eligible to participate in the LBO?



All US citizens and lawful permanent residents of the US (14 years of age and older) are eligible to participate in the LBO. The program is for boaters, not boats, though the master of a vessel will be required to provide vessel information, such as the vesselís name, color, registration number, size, type and manufacturer.

 




Testimonials

AnnaMaria Realbuto
Thank you for all your assistance and efficiency...
Read More »
Kateryna Melnychenko
Thanks a lot Anton!...
Read More »
Rani Payne
Thank you so much! Iím sure I will be in touch again with something else that will need to be apost...
Read More »
Serge Bauer Law
Thank you again for your help with this case!...
Read More »



FAQ

What is e-file for large and mid-size corporations?
Read More »
What portraits are shown on our circulating coins?
Read More »
If I deliver the document myself, how do I prove in court that the party received it?
Read More »
Under what types of circumstances will chapter 11 be appropriate?
Read More »






News

July 10, 24
Florida Vital Records hit with Ransomware Attack
Read More »
July 5, 24
State of Washington issues first digital apostille
Read More »
June 26, 24
Missing Iowa trucker died from methamphetamine-related hypothermia
Read More »
June 18, 24
Indiana County stops issuing birth and death certificates after officer suspension
Read More »